December 10, 2016 |
Zion Georges (U-13A boys) Invited To Train With Tottenham Hotspurs Youth Academy in London
|
December 5, 2016 |
LMSC Alum Kevin Lawson Leads Tufts University To NCAA Division 3 National Championship
|
December 4, 2016 |
Boca (U-18 Boys) Win PA Classic Showcase Tournament
|
November 27, 2016 |
Magicians (U-8 Boys) Take Second At Parkwood Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Invictus (U-13A Boys) Win Top Flight At Bethesda Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Boca (U-18A Boys) Win Bracket At Bethesda Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Tik Tak (U-11A Boys) Win CRUSA Tournament Playing Up A Year
|
November 20, 2016 |
Chaos (U-16 Boys) Win CRUSA Fall Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Ambush (U-13 Boys) Win CRUSA Fall Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Masters (U-10 Boys) Win Hempfield Tournament
|
November 20, 2016 |
Boys Developmental Academy Red Team Wins Bracket At Welsh Cup
|
November 19, 2016 |
U-10 La Furia Win U-11 Bracket At Welsh Cup
|
November 19, 2016 |
Lightning (U-14 Girls) Crowned Champions At Welsh Cup
|
November 19, 2016 |
Monstars (U-9 Girls) Go 3-0 At Welsh Cup
|
November 19, 2016 |
Fury (U-9 Girls) Go 3-0 At Welsh Cup
|
November 13, 2016 |
Invictus (U-13A Boys) Win Atlantic Premier League
|
November 13, 2016 |
Cosmos (U-14B Boys) Crowned Delco League co-champions
|
November 13, 2016 |
Colts Win Majors Division Championship
|
October 10, 2016 |
LMSC Fury (U-9B Girls) Win Ukrainian Nationals Tournament
|
October 10, 2016 |
LMSC Fever (U-15A Boys) Take Second at Parsippany Pride Tournament
|
September 4, 2016 |
LMSC Invictus (U-13A Boys) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
|
September 4, 2016 |
LMSC Sting (U-12B Boys) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
|
August 21, 2016 |
Double 07's And Crazy 7's Win Kickoff Classic Tournament
|
August 21, 2016 |
La Furia (U-10A girls) Win Colleen Riley Soccer Tournament
|
August 7, 2016 |
Under 10 Girls Summer Team Wins West Chester Summer Classic Tournament
|
August 7, 2016 |
Under 9 Boys Summer Team Wins West Chester Summer Classic Tournament
|
| |
|
July 11, 2016 |
Double 07's (U-10A Boys) Win 3v3 Tournament in Maryland, qualify for Regional 3v3 Tournament
|
July 5, 2016 |
Saberooth Rats Win Regionals, Advance To Nationals
|
June 18, 2016 |
U-9A Boys Invade Citizens Bank Park
|
June 5, 2016 |
Xtreme (U-9A Girls) Win Manheim Tournament
|
May 30, 2016 |
Red Devils (U-12B Boys) Win FC Delco Players Cup
|
May 30, 2016 |
Aztecs (U-14A Boys) Win FC Delco Players Cup
|
May 15, 2016 |
Storm (U-15A Girls) Win State Cups
|
May 15, 2016 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-15A Boys) Win State Cups
|
May 14, 2016 |
Ding (U-11A Boys) Win State Cups
|
May 1, 2016 |
Xtreme (U-9A Girls) Win YMS Epic Tournament
|
April 3, 2016 |
Vikings (U-9 Boys) Win YSC Indoor League Championship
|
March 27, 2016 |
Storm (U-15A Girls) Win Jefferson Cup in Richmond
|
March 20, 2016 |
Rage (U-12 Boys) Win March Into Cups Tournament
|
March 20, 2016 |
Berserkers (U-9B Boys) Win March Into Cups Tournament
|
March 6, 2016 |
Ginga (U-9A Boys) Win Turf Cup Tournament
|
February 28, 2016 |
Ding Win Annandale (Virginia) Premier Cup
|
February 28, 2016 |
Swarm Win Annandale (Virginia) Premier Cup
|
February 28, 2016 |
Springboks (U-15B Girls) Win Ultimate Cup in Richmond, Virginia
|
February 6, 2016 |
Fire Win U-13 Boys Indoor State Cups
|
January 30, 2016 |
Storm Win U-15 Girls Indoor State Cups
|
January 30, 2016 |
Legends Defeat Red Devils In Boys U-12 Indoor State Cup Final
|
January 30, 2016 |
Little Liverpool Win Boys U-12 Indoor State Cup 'B' Flight
|
January 17, 2016 |
LMSC 2008 Boys Win Disney, Florida 3v3 Championship
|
January 15, 2016 |
Former LMSC Player Matthew Real Training Called Into USA Men's U-18 National Team Camp
|
January 10, 2016 |
LMSC Balos (U-10A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups For Second Straight Year
|
January 9, 2016 |
LMSC Ding (U-11A Boys) Defeat LMSC Swarm in U-11 Indoor State Cup Final
|
January 9, 2016 |
LMSC Venom (U-14B Boys) Are semifinalists of Indoor State Cup 'B' Flight
|
January 3, 2016 |
LMSC Storm (U-15A Girls) Are Finalists In Disney Showcase In Florida
|
December 26, 2015 |
LMSC Gorillas Celebrate 25th Anniversary Of State Championships
|
December 10, 2015 |
Three LMSC Alums Lead Amherst College To NCAA Division 3 National Championships
|
December 6, 2015 |
LMSC Swarm (U-11B Boys) Win Top Flight Of Tottenham America Cup
|
December 6, 2015 |
LMSC Storm (U-15A Girls) Go Undefeated, Unscored On at CASL Tournament Showcase in North Carolina
|
November 29, 2015 |
LMSC Xtreme (U-9A Girls) Unbeaten in Cinnaminson Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 22, 2015 |
LMSC Swarm (U-11B Boys) Win Second Flight Of Bethesda Tournament
|
November 22, 2015 |
LMSC United (U-12D Boys) Win Welsh Cup
|
November 22, 2015 |
LMSC Little Liverpool (U-12C Boys) Win Silver Division of Welsh Cup
|
November 22, 2015 |
LMSC Los Toros (U-11C Boys) Win Top Flight Division of Welsh Cup
|
November 22, 2015 |
LMSC Under 7 Boys Academy Gold Team Goes 3-0 In Welsh Cup At U-8
|
November 15, 2015 |
LMSC Ding (U-11A Boys) Repeat As APL Champions
|
November 15, 2015 |
LMSC Balos (U-10A Boys) Crowned APL Champions
|
November 15, 2015 |
LMSC Swarm (U-11B Boys) Win APL Second Flight
|
November 15, 2015 |
LMSC Legends (U-12A Boys) Take Second In Atlantic Premier League
|
November 8, 2015 |
LMSC Red Devils (U-12B Boys) Are Co-Champions Of Delco League's Top Division
|
November 7, 2015 |
LMSC Los Toros (U-11C Boys) Are Finalists In Delco League
|
November 1, 2015 |
LMSC 2009 Birth Boys Go Undefeated At Upper Moreland Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Herricanes (U-14A Girls) Win Top Flight Of Parsippany Columbus Day Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Ginga (U-9A Boys) Win Top Flight Of Explorer Cup
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Revolution (U-16 Boys) Win Western Lehigh Columbus Day Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Storm (U-15A Girls) Take Second At WAGS Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Balos (U-10A Boys) Take Second in Explorer Cup Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Devils (U-13B Girls) Take Second in Ukrainian Nationals Columbus Day Tournament
|
October 11, 2015 |
LMSC Fire (U-13A Boys) Take Second at Parsippany Pride Columbus Day Tournament
|
September 6, 2015 |
LMSC Smash (U-10A Girls) Are Perfect In TBAA Pre-Season Tournament
|
September 6, 2015 |
LMSC Epic (U-11B Girls) Win Deep Run Labor Day Tournament
|
September 6, 2015 |
LMSC Ginga (U-9 Boys) Take Second At Lou Ramos Classic
|
September 5, 2015 |
Elem-Messi Navy (U-8 Boys) Are Champions At Al Perlini Tournament
|
August 30, 2015 |
Xtreme (U-9A Girls) Are Champions At Gettysburg Battlefield Blast Tournament
|
August 24, 2015 |
Rocco Garzia Of Special Needs Program featured in Philadelphia Union article
|
August 23, 2015 |
LMSC Smash (U-10A Girls) Win Elite Division of Spirit United Kickoff Classic
|
August 23, 2015 |
LMSC Herricanes (U-14A Girls) Finish Second In Spirit United Kickoff Classic
|
August 23, 2015 |
LMSC Balos (U-10A Boys) Win Top Flight Of Battle Of Hilltop Tournament
|
August 23, 2015 |
LMSC Swarm (U-11B Boys) Win Top Flight Of Battle Of Hilltop Tournament
|
August 16, 2015 |
LMSC Xtreme (U-9A Girls) Take Second At Battle Of Hilltop
|
August 2, 2015 |
LMSC Under 10 Summer Team Takes First At West Chester Summer Classic
|
August 2, 2015 |
LMSC Under 12 Summer Team Takes First At West Chester Summer Classic
|
| |
|
June 28, 2015 |
LMSC Fire (U-12A Boys) Win PA Classics Tournament
|
June 28, 2015 |
Special Needs Program Featured on Fox News
|
June 21, 2015 |
LMSC Xtreme (U-8A Girls) Take Second At 3v3 Tournament Playing Up A Year
|
June 14, 2015 |
Heat (U-9B Boys) Win Kirkwood Tournament
|
May 16, 2015 |
Fenix (U-11A Girls) Win State Championship
|
May 15, 2015 |
Los Toros (U-10C Boys) Win March Into Cups Tournament
|
April 26, 2015 |
Revolution (U-15B Boys) Win Quakertown Tournament
|
April 20, 2015 |
Great Sign On Display At Bryn Mawr Hospital
|
April 6, 2015 |
LMSC coach Geroge Severini Makes a Soccer Video
|
April 4, 2015 |
Liberty Win Nether United Tournament
|
March 29, 2015 |
Storm Take Second At Jefferson Cup in Richmond
|
March 28, 2015 |
LMSC Rage Win YSC Under 10 Boys Indoor League
|
February 22, 2015 |
LMSC 24/7 Crowned Boys Under 9 Indoor State Champions
|
February 22, 2015 |
LMSC Boom Crowned Boys Under 9 B Flight Indoor State Champions
|
February 17, 2015 |
Youth Football In Today's World
|
February 12, 2015 |
LMSC's Kyle Gaeffke Wins Rotary Club High School Player Of The Year Award
|
February 6, 2015 |
Jaclyn McGlone Returns To Coaching. Yeah!!!!!!
|
January 31, 2015 |
Herricanes (U-13A Girls Crowned Indoor State Cup Champsions
|
January 31, 2015 |
Aztecs (U-13A Boys Crowned Indoor State Cup Champsions
|
January 18, 2015 |
Smash (U-9A Girls Win Quakertown Futsal Tournament
|
January 10, 2015 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-14A Boys) Win YSC Sports High School J.V. League
|
January 8, 2015 |
LMSC 24/7 (U-9A Boys) Win YSC Sports U-10 League
|
January 5, 2015 |
Epic Win U-10 Girls League At YSC Sports
|
January 3, 2015 |
Ding, Swarm Meet In All-LMSC Indoor State Cup Final
|
January 3, 2015 |
Sabertooth Rats Win Sixth Straight Indoor State Cup
|
November 30, 2014 |
LMSC Hammerheads Have Thanksgiving Reunion Game
|
November 30, 2014 |
Venom Win West Deptford, NJ Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
Lightning (U-18A Boys) Champions at Bethesda Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
Warriors (U-9D Boys) Take Second Place at Council Rock Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
LosToros (U-10B Boys) Are Champions At Welsh Cup Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
Herricanes (U-13A Girls) Are Finalists in MAPS Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
LMSC Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Top Flight at Welsh Cup
|
November 23, 2014 |
LMSC Barcelona (U-8 Boys) Crowned Welsh Cup Champions
|
November 23, 2014 |
Former LMSC playear Matthew Real represents USA against France U-16 National Team
|
November 23, 2014 |
Wildcats Take Second Place At Hempfield Tournament
|
November 23, 2014 |
Boca (U-15A Boys) Champions at Bethesda Tournament
|
November 16, 2014 |
Revolution (U-15B Boys) Are Co-Champions In Delco League
|
November 16, 2014 |
Thomas Hoy of the Sabertooth Rats Selected To USA Region I Team
|
November 9, 2014 |
Long Time LMSC Player Matthew Real Selected For U-16 Men's National Team
|
November 9, 2014 |
Ding (U-10A Boys) Win Atlantic Premier League
|
November 9, 2014 |
LMSC Italy (U-8 Boys Developmental Academy) Win Roger Erb Tournament
|
October 25, 2014 |
Storm (U-14A Girls) Players Train with Mexico's Women's National Team
|
October 12, 2014 |
Ding (U-10A Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 12, 2014 |
Legends (U-11A Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 12, 2014 |
Invincible 11 (U-12A Boys) Win Top Flight of EDP Cup
|
October 12, 2014 |
Chaos (U-14C Boys) Win Western Lehigh Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 12, 2014 |
24/7 (U-9A Boys) Win Yardley-Makefield Columbus Cup Tournament
|
October 12, 2014 |
Little Liverpool (U-11C Boys) Win Predator Cup Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 12, 2014 |
Force (U-10B Boys) Win Delco Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
September 21, 2014 |
Bryn Mawr College Women's Team Does Clinic For LMSC Special Needs Program
|
September 1, 2014 |
Epic (U-10B Girls) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
September 1, 2014 |
Ginga (U-8A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
August 31, 2014 |
Los Toros (U-10C Boys) Go 4-0 in Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
August 31, 2014 |
Limitless (U-12C Boys) Win Bracket In Deep Run Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
August 31, 2014 |
Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
August 24, 2014 |
Venom (U-13B Boys) Finish First in Bracket in Delaware Union Tournament
|
August 24, 2014 |
Fenix (U-11A Girls) Win Spirit United Kickoff Classic
|
August 21, 2014 |
Boom (U-9C Boys) Win West-Mont Tournament
|
August 17, 2014 |
Little Liverpool (U-11C Boys) Win Kids Peace Tournament
|
August 16, 2014 |
Thunderbolts Nominate the Herricanes for the Ice Bucket Challenge
|
August 10, 2014 |
Liberty (U-11B Girls) Win Ridley Tournament
|
August 3, 2014 |
Fenix (U-11A Girls) Win West Chester United Summer Classic Tournament
|
| |
|
June 15, 2014 |
Storm Crowned Champions at Match Fit Tournament
|
June 1, 2014 |
Storm Helps Pete Gangl Celebrate 50th Birthday
|
May 26, 2014 |
Chaos Win Quakertown Tournament
|
May 26, 2014 |
Fenix Win FC Delco Players Cup Top Flight
|
May 26, 2014 |
Little Liverpool (U-10C Boys) Win Inagural Hershey Memorial Day Challenge Cup
|
May 26, 2014 |
Ding Win FC Delco Players Cup U-9 Top Fligh
|
May 18, 2014 |
Magic Win Under 16 Boys State Championship
|
May 18, 2014 |
Ding Win Under 9 Boys State Championship
|
May 17, 2014 |
UnReal Madrid (U-9A Girls) Win March Into Cups Tournament
|
May 17, 2014 |
Motor Mouths Win Under 10 Boys State Championship
|
April 20, 2014 |
Los Toros Win Under 9 Boys Bracket at Field Of Dreams Tournament
|
April 12, 2014 |
U8 Boys Win Under 9 A League Championship At YSC Sports
|
March 28, 2014 |
Storm (U-13A Girls) Donate Time And Easter Baskets To The Breathing RoomTitle
|
March 7, 2014 |
LMSC is sad to announce that former LMSC star Blaine Steinberg passed away, just before her 21st birthday.
|
February 16, 2014 |
Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Indoor State Cups
|
February 9, 2014 |
UnReal Madrid (U-9A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Indoor State Cups
|
February 8, 2014 |
Ding (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
|
January 26, 2014 |
Boca (U-14A Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
|
January 26, 2014 |
Storm (U-13A Girls) Win Second Straight Indoor State Cup Championship
|
January 25, 2014 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-13A Boys) Win Fifth Straight Indoor State Cup Championship
|
January 24, 2014 |
Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Win Under 11 YSC Indoor League ChampionshipTitle
|
January 20, 2014 |
Storm (U-13A Girls) Win New Jersey State Futsal Championship
|
January 20, 2014 |
Under 8 Boys Win YSC Under 9 First Session League Championship
|
January 12, 2014 |
Magic (U-16 Boys) Win Third Consecutive Indoor State Cup Championship
|
January 4, 2014 |
Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Take Second at EPYSA Indoor State Cups
|
December 27, 2013 |
Herricanes (U-11A Girls) Win Philadelphia Union Futsal Tournament
|
December 21, 2013 |
Former LMSC Players Julien Aoyama And David Rosenfeld Earn NCAA All-America Honors
|
December 1, 2013 |
Under 8 Boys Win U-9 Championship At Parkwood Tournament
|
November 24, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-11A) Win Columbia, MD Fall Classic Tournament
|
November 17, 2013 |
Bengals (U-12D Boys) Take Second Place at CPYSC Tournament
|
November 10, 2013 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-13A Boys) Win Fifth Straight Delco League Championship
|
November 10, 2013 |
Fenix (U-10A Girls) Take First Place In PAGS Top Division
|
November 10, 2013 |
Boca (U-14A Boys) Win Delco League Division One Championship
|
November 10, 2013 |
Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Take First Place In Delco League Top Division
|
November 10, 2013 |
Aftershock (U-15A Girls) Win PAGS League Division 6 Championship
|
November 10, 2013 |
Bengals (U-12D Boys) Win Delco League Division 7 Championship
|
November 10, 2013 |
Limitless (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division Six Championship
|
November 10, 2013 |
Manchester Wins Cosmos Division Championship
|
Novermber 10, 2013 |
Jets Wins Majors Division Championship
|
Otober 13, 2013 |
Wildcats (U-14A Girls) Take Second In Whitewater Cup Tournament
|
October 13, 2013 |
Swarm (U-9B Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
|
October 13, 2013 |
Motor Mouths (U-10A Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
|
September 14, 2013 |
Former LMSC Officer Casey Ichniowski Celebrates USA Men's Team Victory
Over Mexico With Jurgen Klinsmann and Landon Donovan
|
September 14, 2013 |
Bryn Mawr College Varsity Team Hosts LMSC Special Needs Program
|
September 2, 2013 |
Storm (U-13A Girls) Win NJSA Ultimate Cup Labor Day Tournament
|
September 1, 2013 |
Ding (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
|
September 1, 2013 |
LMSC Red Rovers (U-8 Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
|
September 1, 2013 |
Limitless (U-11C Boys) Win Deep Run Labor Day Tournament
|
August 26, 2013 |
Herricanes (U-12A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
|
August 26, 2013 |
Aftershock (U-15A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
|
August 26, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Win TBAA New Jersey Tournament
|
August 26, 2013 |
Under 8 Girls Make Successful Debut At TBAA Tournament in New Jersey
|
August 18, 2013 |
LMSC Little Liverpool (U-10C Boys) Win Kidspeace Tournament
|
August 11, 2013 |
Fenix (U-10A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
|
August 11, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-11A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
|
August 4, 2013 |
Former USA National Team Goakeeper Kristin Luckenbill Does A Goalkeeper Clinic For LMSC
|
| |
|
June 16, 2013 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Lehigh Valley Tournament and JAGS Tournament
|
May 31, 2013 |
Alex Kades Moves From 'D' Travel Team To 'A' Travel Team
|
May 27, 2013 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Players Cup Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
|
May 27, 2013 |
Rampage (U-14A Boys) Win Players Cup Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
|
May 27, 2013 |
Barcelona (U-11B Boys) Win Voorhees, NJ Memorial Day Weekend Tournament
|
May 18, 2013 |
Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win EPYSA State Cups
|
May 18, 2013 |
Liberty (U-9B) Girls Take Second In 'B' Flight Of EPYSA State Cups
|
May 5, 2013 |
U-8 Girls Undefeated At Council Rock Tournament
|
April 21, 2013 |
Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win Monroe (New Jersey) Tournament
|
April 21, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Quakertown Tournament Playing Up A Year At U-11
|
April 10, 2013 |
Flash (U-11C Girls) Win YSC Second Session Indoor League
|
April 6, 2013 |
Hooligans (U-11C Boys) Win YSC Second Session Indoor League
|
March 30, 2013 |
Under 8 Girls Go Undefeated At Nether Tournament
|
March 29, 2013 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win USTC's U-13 3v3 Tournament
|
March 24, 2013 |
Shake N Bake (U-14B Boys) Win Second Session YSC Indoor League
|
March 10, 2013 |
Panthers (U-18A Boys) Win Jefferson Cup in Richmond, VA
|
March 10, 2013 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Repeat As Annandale (Virginia) Tournament Champions
|
March 5, 2013 |
LMSC's Nikki Posillico Voted To EPYSA Executive Board
|
February 24, 2013 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
|
February 16, 2013 |
Invincible 11 (U-10A Boys) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups
|
February 16, 2013 |
The Bhoys (U-15B Boys) Take Second Place In 'B' Flight Of Indoor State Cups
|
February 10, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Quakertown 4v4 Tournament
|
February 9, 2013 |
Lightning (U-16 Boys) Win Indoor State Cup Championship
|
February 9, 2013 |
Herricanes (U-11 Girls) Win 'B' Flight of Indoor State Cup Championships
|
February 2, 2013 |
Magic (U-15 Boys) Repeat As Indoor State Champions
|
January 26, 2013 |
Panthers (U-18 Boys) Win U-19 Indoor State Cups
|
January 26, 2013 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win U-14 YSC Indoor League, Playing Up Two Years
|
January 22, 2013 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win U-10 YSC Indoor League, Playing Up A Year
|
January 20, 2013 |
Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win YSC Indoor League Championship
|
January 13, 2013 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win Indoor State Championship For Fourth Straight Year
|
January 13, 2013 |
Quick Boys (U-12B Boys) Win U-12 'B' Flight Indoor State Cup
|
January 12, 2013 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Indoor State Championship
|
January 6, 2013 |
Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Penns 7 Indoor Tournament
|
December 2, 2012 |
Former LMSC Player Julian Aoyama, Now At Amherst, Named Division III College All-American
|
November 26, 2012 |
Lightning (U-16A Boys) Make Debut In National League
|
November 18, 2012 |
Panthers (U-18A Boys) Win Bethesda, Maryland Tournament
|
November 18, 2012 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament Playing Up A Year
|
November 18, 2012 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 18, 2012 |
Little Liverpool (U-9C Boys) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 18, 2012 |
Fenix (U-9A Girls) Win LMSC Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 11, 2012 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-12A Boys) Win Fourth Consecutive Delco League Title
|
November 11, 2012 |
Shake N Bake (U-14B Boys) Are Co-Champions Of Delco League Division Two
|
November 11, 2012 |
Hooligans (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division 5 Championship
|
November 11, 2012 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Delco League Division 1 Championship
|
November 11, 2012 |
Manchester Wins Girls Cosmos Division Championship
|
November 11, 2012 |
Colts Win Boys Majors Division Championship
|
October 7, 2012 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Philadelphia Union Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 7, 2012 |
Aftershock (U-14A Girls) Take 2nd Place At Parsippany, NJ, Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 7, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-10A Girls) Win Parsippany, New Jersey Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
October 7, 2012 |
Grommies (U-10C Boys) Win Yardley Makefield Columbus Day Tournament's Select Division
|
September 2, 2012 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
|
September 2, 2012 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament
|
September 2, 2012 |
Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win Deep Run Labor Day Tournament
|
August 28, 2012 |
Motor Mouths (U-9A Boys) Serve As Player Escorts At Philadelphia Union Game
|
August 26, 2012 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Win Colleen Riley Tournament
|
August 26, 2012 |
Sarsfield (U-11A Boys) Win Battle At Hilltop Tournament
|
August 26, 2012 |
Aftershock (U-14A Girls) Take Second At TBAA First Kick Tournament In New Jersey
|
August 19, 2012 |
Fire (U-12C Girls) Win Battle At Hilltop Tournament
|
August 12, 2012 |
Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win MLS Futbolito Tournament
|
August 11, 2012 |
Liberty (U-9B Girls) Win Ridley United Tournament
|
August 4, 2012 |
Red Devils (U-9B Boys) Win West Chester Kickoff Classic
|
August 1, 2012 |
Storm (U-12A Girls) Take 1st And 2nd At YSC 3v3 Tournament
|
| |
|
June 23, 2012 |
Panthers (U-17 Boys) Participate in Philabundance 2012
|
June 20, 2012 |
Herricanes (U-10 Girls) Win Beach Blast Tournament
|
May 28, 2012 |
Lightning (U-15 Boys) Win FC Delco Players Cup
|
May 26, 2012 |
Charge (U-17 Girls) Take Second In EPYSA State Cup 'B' Flight
|
May 24, 2012 |
Panthers (U-18 Boys) Help Sponsor Radnor - A Better Chance cause
|
May 21, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Take First And Second In Lancaster Area 3v3 Tournament
|
May 13, 2012 |
Lightning (U-15 Boys) Take Second In Region One Premier League
|
May 6, 2012 |
U-8 Girls Win Council Rock Select Tournament
|
April 22, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Quakertown Tournament
|
March 25, 2012 |
Rowdies (U-14B Boys) Win Hockessin, Delaware Tournament
|
March 18, 2012 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Win Jefferson Cup In Richmond
|
March 11, 2012 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win Annandale, Virginia Tournament
|
March 11, 2012 |
Panthers (U-17 Boys) Go 3-0-0 At Jefferson Cup in Richmond
|
March 11, 2012 |
Herricanes (U-10A Girls) Win FC Europa Tournament
|
March 4, 2012 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second In Manhattan Tournament
|
March 4, 2012 |
Cosmos (U-9B Boys) Win FC Europa Tournament
|
March 4, 2012 |
Sarsfield (U-10A Boys) Win FC Europa Tournament
|
March 4, 2012 |
Devils (U-9B Girls) Take Second At Penn Legacy Tournament
|
February 26, 2012 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second In Philly Futsal U-12 League
|
February 25, 2012 |
Sabertooth Rats And Quick Boys Meet Again For Indoor State Cup Championship
|
February 18, 2012 |
Charge (U-17 Girls) Win Indoor State Cups 'B' Flight
|
February 18, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Philadelphia Union President's Day Tournament
|
February 5, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win Quakertown 4v4 Indoor Tournament
|
February 1, 2012 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Win U-10 League at YSC Sports, playing up a year
|
January 30, 2012 |
Cosmos (U-9B Boys) Win U-9 League at YSC Sports
|
January 28, 2012 |
Saberooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win U-13 League at YSC Sports, playing up two years
|
January 25, 2012 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Win U-12 League at YSC Sports, playing up a year
|
January 22, 2012 |
Fire (U-11C Girls) Go Undefeated In Baldwin Futsal League
|
January 15, 2012 |
Magic (U-14A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
|
January 8, 2012 |
Swamp Pigs (U-9A Boys) Take Second In Indoor Cups
|
January 7, 2012 |
Lightning (U-15A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups
|
January 7, 2012 |
Rage (U-15B Boys) Take Second In 'B' Flight Of Indoor State Cups
|
December 20, 2011 |
Former LMSC player Jimmy McLaughlin Signs With Philadelphia Union
|
November 28, 2011 |
Limitless (U-9C Boys) Win Deep Run Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 27, 2011 |
Shake N Bake (U-13B Boys) Win Delco League's Third Division Championship
|
November 20, 2011 |
Panthers (U-17 Boys) Win Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 20, 2011 |
Gremio (U-12A Boys) Win Thanksgiving Classic Tournament
|
November 20, 2011 |
Chaos (U-11C Boys) Win Primo Cup
|
November 20, 2011 |
Dynamite (U-12B Girls) Win PAGS Division And Welsh Cup
|
November 20, 2011 |
Thunder (U-11D Boys) Win Welsh Cup Division
|
November 20, 2011 |
Thunderbolts (U-9A Girls) Take Second At Hempfield Tournament
|
November 20, 2011 |
Chelsea Defeats Newcastle To Win Cosmos Division Championship (Intramural Program)
|
November 20, 2011 |
Jets Defeat Colts To Win Majors Division Championship (Intramural Program)
|
November 19, 2011 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-11A Boys) Win Third Consecutive Delco League Division One Championship
|
November 14, 2011 |
Panthers (U-17 Boys) Defeat FC Delco To Win Columbia, Maryland Fall College Showcase
|
November 1, 2011 |
LMSC alum Sarah Friedman Playing Professionally For for ASA Tel-Aviv
|
October 16, 2011 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Take Second At WAGS Columbus Day Tournament
|
October 10, 2011 |
Herricanes (U-10A Girls) Win Parsippany Pride Columbus Day Weekend Tournament
|
September 5, 2011 |
Storm (U-11A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Tournament
|
September 5, 2011 |
Gremio (U-12B BOys) Win Ross Haney Tournament
|
August 21, 2011 |
Lightning (U-15A Boys) Win Spirit Kickoff Classic Tournament
|
| |
|
|
|
July 24, 2011 |
Storm (U-10 Girls) Win Montgomery Shoot For The Cure Tournament
|
July 24, 2011 |
Under 9 Girls Win 3v3 Tournament, Qualify For Nationals
|
July 24, 2011 |
Five Sabertooth Rats Players Win 3v3 Tournament, Qualify For Nationals
|
June 19, 2011 |
Velez (U-19A Boys) Win State Cups
|
June 19, 2011 |
Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win MAPS Cup Tournament
|
May 21, 2011 |
Panthers (U-16A Boys) Participate In "Nick Smiles On The Fine Arts 5K Challenge And One Mile Walk
|
May 14, 2011 |
Denali (U-11A Boys) Take Second In State Cups
|
April 23, 2011 |
Hooligans (U-9C Boys) Win Robert Urban Memorial Tournament
|
April 4, 2011 |
U-8 Girls Go 6-0 At West Chester United Tournament
|
February 25, 2011 |
MLS Goalkeeper (and former LMSC star) Jon Conway Answers "What Was Your Favorite Youth Team Growing Up?"
|
February 19, 2011 |
Sabertooth Rats and Quick Boys Meet in Finals Of U-10 Boys Indoor State Cup
|
February 6, 2011 |
Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win U-15 Super F Regional Futsal Tournament
|
February 6, 2011 |
Storm (U-10A Girls) Win YSC Sports U-11 Indoor League
|
January 24, 2011 |
Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Honored By NBC News
|
January 24, 2011 |
Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Win YSC Sports Indoor League
|
January 24, 2011 |
U-8 Boys Win First Session U-9 Indoor League at YSC Sports
|
January 23, 2011 |
Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win U-15 Eastern Pennsylvania Futsal State Championship
|
January 22, 2011 |
Herricanes (U-9A Girls) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups
|
January 22, 2011 |
Charge (U-15A Girls) Take Second Place In Eastern Pennsylvania Futsal State Championships
|
January 15, 2011 |
Storm (U-10A Girls) Repeat As New Jersey State Champions in Futsal
|
December 1, 2010 |
Magic (U-13A Boys) Win Consecutive Tournaments
|
November 25, 2010 |
Rampage (U-12A Boys) Win Southampton November Classic Tournament
|
November 25, 2010 |
Gremio (U-11B Boys) Win Deep Run Thanksgiving Tournament
|
November 21, 2010 |
Shake N Bake (U-12B Boys) Win Hempfield Fall Classic Tournament
|
November 14, 2010 |
Lightning (U-14A Boys) Win Delco League Division One Championship
|
November 14, 2010 |
LMSC Sabertooth Rats Defeat LMSC Quick Boys To Repeat As Delco League Division One Champions
|
November 14, 2010 |
Storm (U-10A Girls) Finish PAGS Season With Best Record In Division One
|
November 14, 2010 |
Rage (U-14B Boys) Crowned Delco Soccer League Division Four Co-Champions
|
November 14, 2010 |
Fightin' Freedom (U-14A Girls) Take Second in PAGS Under 14 Division 4
|
November 14, 2010 |
Netrippers (U-11C Boys) Win Delco League Division Three Championship
|
November 14, 2010 |
United (U-14C Boys) Win Under 14 Division 6 Delco League Championship
|
November 14, 2010 |
Arsenal Crowned Champions of Fall Intramural Program Cosmos Division
|
November 14, 2010 |
Colts Crowned Champions of Fall Intramural Program Majors Division
|
November 7, 2010 |
Under 8 Girls Go 6-0-0 In Montgomery United Tournament
|
November 7, 2010 |
Under 8 Boys Go 7-0 In Upper Moreland Tournament
|
November 7, 2010 |
Under 8 Girls Go 5-0-1 In Upper Moreland Tournament
|
October 31, 2010 |
Harrison Malone Dresses Up As Union Star Danny Califf For Halloween
|
October 10, 2010 |
Force (U-10D Boys) Win Delco Columbus Day Tournament
|
October 10, 2010 |
Hooligans (U-9C Boys) Win YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
|
October 10, 2010 |
Shake N Bake (U-12B Boys) Win Second Flight of YMS Columbus Cup Tournament
|
September 28, 2010 |
58 LMSC Alums Playing At The College Level In 2010
|
September 11, 2010 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-10A Boys) Escort Union Players Onto Field Before MLS Game
|
September 5, 2010 |
Quick Boys (U-10B Boys) Win Al Perlini Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
September 5, 2010 |
Storm (U-10A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
September 5, 2010 |
Sabertooth Rats (U-10A Boys) Win Lou Ramos Tournament Playing Up A Year
|
September 5, 2010 |
Gremio (U-11B Boys) Take Second In Ross Haney Labor Day Weekend Tournament
|
August 22, 2010 |
Force (U-10D Boys) Win Baxter Tournament In King Of Prussia
|
August 22, 2010 |
Spirit (U-15B Girls) Win Baxter Tournament In King Of Prussia
|
August 22, 2010 |
Quick Boys (U-10B Boys) Win Second Flight At Spirit Kickoff Classic Tournament
|
August 22, 2010 |
Storm (U-10A Girls) Win Gettysburg Tournament
|
August 19, 2010 |
Lightning (U-14A Boys) Take Second In Spirit Kickoff Classic
|
August 5, 2010 |
LMSC's Giordano Brothers Escort Napoli's New Star Edinson Cavani Before Napoli - Wolfsburg game in Italy
|
| |
|
June 15, 2010 | LMSC Scholarship Award Winners Announced |
May 30, 2010 | Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win YSC Invitational Tournament in Kirkwood, Delaware |
May 30, 2010 | Storm (U-9A Girls) Take Second At FC Delco Players Cup |
May 15, 2010 | Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win State Championship |
May 15, 2010 | Charge (U-14A Girls) Win 'B' Flight State Championship |
May 15, 2010 | Rat Pack (U-11A Boys) Take Second Place In State Cups |
May 15, 2010 | Lightning (U-13A Boys) Take Second Place In State Cups |
May 9, 2010 | Galaxy (U-10A Girls) Win EPIC Tournament In Yardley |
April 7, 2010 | 66 LMSC Travel Team Players Selected For Initial Union Juniors Program |
March 21, 2010 | Storm (U-9 Girls) Win Stafford, Virginia St. Patrick's Tournament |
March 7, 2010 | Miguel Nuila Named EPYSA Boys Coach Of The Year |
February 27, 2010 | Storm (U-9A Girls) Win New Jersey Futsal State Championship |
January 30, 2010 | Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Indoor State Cups |
January 30, 2010 | Storm (U-9 Girls) Take Second Place In Indoor State Cups |
January 30, 2010 | Heart (U-14 Girls) Take Second Place In U-15 Indoor State Cups, Playing Up A Year |
January 30, 2010 | Quick Boys (U-9B Boys) Win 'B' Flight Indoor State Cups |
January 17, 2010 | Velez (U-18 Boys) Win U-19 Indoor State Cups |
January 2, 2010 | Mustangs (U-17 Boys) Win Indoor State Cups |
December 31, 2009 | LMSC Winter Newsletter |
November 15, 2009 | Giordano Hat Trick Leads Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) To Delco League Division One Championship |
November 15, 2009 | Magic Win Third Consecutive Delco League Top Division Championship |
November 15, 2009 | Gremio Win Delco League Under 10 Division 2 Championship |
November 15, 2009 | Gunners Win Delco League Under 12 Division 4 Championship |
November 10, 2009 | LMSC's Will Nord Named Coach Of The Year in the Colonial States Athletic Conference in first year at Rosemont College |
October 18, 2009 | Magic (U-12A Girls) Take Second In Volkswagen Junior Masters Tourny. Almost Earn Trip To South Africa |
October 11, 2009 | Charge (U-14A Girls) Win Cape May Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 11, 2009 | Netrippers (U-10 Boys) Are Finalists At YMS Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 11, 2009 | Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Yardley Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 11, 2009 | United (U-13 Boys) Win Yardley Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 11, 2009 | Chaos (U-9 Boys) Win Whitewater Cup Classic Tournament |
September 15, 2009 | Emily Morgan of the LMSC Heart Selected For U-14 National Team |
September 10, 2009 | Storm (U-9A Girls) Win Lou Ramos Labor Day Tournament |
September 10, 2009 | Magic (U-12A boys) win Lou Ramos Tournament, take second in Spirit Kickoff Classic |
September 10, 2009 | Cheetahs (U-11A girls) take secodn place at Ross Haney Labor Day Tournament |
September 10, 2009 | Former LMSC player Lee Rubenstein stars for U. Penn Soccer |
September 6, 2009 | Sabertooth Rats (U-9A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament |
September 6, 2009 | Rat Pack (U-11A Boys) Win Ross-Haney Labor Day Tournament Playing Up A Year |
September 6, 2009 | Barca (U-14A Boys) Win Kirkwood, Delaware Labor Day Tournament |
August 30, 2009 | Net Rippers (U-10 Boys) Win Their Flight In West-Mont Battle At The Hilltop Tournament |
August 30, 2009 | Quick Boys (U-9 Boys) Win Gettysburg Tournament |
August 30, 2009 | Storm (U-9A Girls) Take Second In Gettysburg Tournament |
| |
|
July 26, 2009 | LMSC Heart Player Emily Morgan Selected To U-14 National Team |
July 26, 2009 | Vélez (U-17 Boys) Take Third Place At Nationals |
July 1, 2009 | Eight LMSC Players Travel To Brazil With The YSC Academy Team |
June 20, 2009 | Cobras (U-11A Girls) Win V/E Father's Day Tournament |
June 17, 2009 | LMSC Summer Newsletter |
June 14, 2009 | Danali (U-9A Boys) Win Kirkwood Premier Tournament |
May 25, 2009 | Charge (U-13A Girls) Win Voorhees, NJ Memorial Day Weekend Tournament |
May 25, 2009 | Shake N Bake (U-9B Boys) Win Ukrainian National's Memorial Day Weekend Tournament |
May 25, 2009 | Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Take Second At Fairfax, Virginia Tournament |
May 16, 2009 | Rat Pack (U-10 Boys) Win State Championship |
May 16, 2009 | Magic (U-11 Boys) Repeat As State Champions |
May 16, 2009 | Heart (U-14 Girls) Repeat As State Champions |
May 9, 2009 | Galaxy (U-9 Girls) Partner With Gladwyne Superfresh To Raise Money For Alex's Lemonade Stand |
April 19, 2009 | Vélez (U-17 Boys) Win National League, Qualify Again For National Championships |
April 2, 2009 | U-8 Developmental Boys Win The U-9 Travel League At YSC Sports |
March 25, 2009 | Long Time LMSC Coach Will Nord Named Head Coach of Rosemont College's Men's Team |
March 22, 2009 | Cobras (U-11A Girls) Win Jefferson Cup in Richmond |
March 18, 2009 | Four LMSC Players To Compete For Under 17 ODP National Championship |
March 7, 2009 | Magic (U-11 Boys) Win Penn Legacy Tournament |
February 16, 2009 | Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Win Williamsburg Tournament |
February 14, 2009 | Rat Pack (U-10 Boys) Repeat As Indoor State Cup Champions |
February 7, 2009 | Mustangs (U-16 Boys) Reach Semifinals of Indoor State Cups |
January 30, 2009 | Legacy Win EPYSA Indoor Challenge Cup |
December 27, 2008 | Heart (U-14A Girls) Take Second In U-15 EPYSA Indoor State Cups |
December 27, 2008 | LMSC Winter Newsletter |
December 27, 2008 | Vélez Tie Chelsea (U.K.) Academy Team In Orlando |
December 20, 2008 | Gallegos, Domers, Potter Win 2008 Coach Of The Year Awards |
December 1, 2008 | LMSC Signs Long Term Field Deal With Barrack Hebrew Academy |
November 24, 2008 | Vélez Win CASL, North Carolina Tournament |
November 24, 2008 | Lightning Win Bethesda Tournament |
November 24, 2008 | Legacy Win Southampton Tournament |
November 16, 2008 | Magic (U-12A Boys) Repeat As Delco League Top Division Champions |
November 16, 2008 | Spirit (U-13B Girls) Win PAGS Under 13 Division Four Championship |
November 16, 2008 | Loco (U-10D Boys) Win Delco League Under 10 Division Five Championship |
November 16, 2008 | Dynamo (U-11D Boys) Win Delco League Uner 11 Division Five Championship |
October 12, 2008 | Rat Pack Win YMSC Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 12, 2008 | Under 8 Boys Take 1st and 2nd in Lansdowne Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
October 12, 2008 | Charge Take Second at Parsippany Columbus Day Weekend Tournament |
| |
|
July 1, 2008 | Vélez Win Under 16 Region One Championship, Advance To Nationals |
May 18, 2008 | Vélez Win Under 16 Boys State Championship |
May 17, 2008 | Heart Win Under 13 Girls State Championship |
May 17, 2008 | Magic Win Under 10 Boys State Championship |
May 17, 2008 | Rat Pack Take Second Place In State Cups |
May 10, 2008 | Vélez Win USYSA Region One Premier League |
May 3, 2008 | Fightin' Freedom Reach Semifinals of U-12 Girls State Cups |
March 10, 2008 | 2008 Spring Newsletter |
March 1, 2008 | Heart Take 2nd In Indoor State Cups, Playing Up A Year |
January 6, 2008 | Rat Pack Win Indoor State Cup Championship |
December 10, 2007 | Weinmann, Nuila, Simonian Win 2007 LMSC Coach Of The Year Awards |
December 10, 2007 | 2007-2008 Winter Newsletter |
November 20, 2007 | Heart Win Fourth PAGS Championship in Five Years |
November 20, 2007 | Rat Pack Win U-9 Top Flight In Delco League |
November 20, 2007 | Magic Win U-10 Top Flight In Delco League |
October 6, 2007 | Rat Pack Win Yardley Columbus Day Tournament |
June 10, 2007 | 2007 Summer Newsletter |
| |
|
June 15, 2007 | LMSC High School Award Winners and Rachel Savett Memorial Scholarship Award Winner Announced |
May 22, 2007 | Vélez (U-15A Boys) Take Second Place In EPYSA State Cups |
May 21, 2007 | Lightning (U-10A Boys) Win EPYSA State Championship |
March 10, 2007 | 2007 Spring Newsletter |
January 18, 2007 | Sturla Wins NSCAA Regional Coach Of The Year and EPYSA Coach Of The Year Awards |
December 10, 2006 | 2006-2007 Winter Newsletter |
November 20, 2006 | Cannibals (U-12A boys) win fourth straight Delco League championship |
November 20, 2006 | Heart (U-12A girls) win PAGS League's top division |
August 29, 2006 | LMSC Granted 501 (C) (3) Tax Status |
August 1, 2006 | Many LMSC Alums Participate In National Championships |
August 1, 2006 | Former LMSC Player Ben Olsen Played in 2006 World Cup |
| |
|
July 7, 2006 | 2006 Summer Newsletter |
May 20, 2006 | Cannibals (U-11A boys) take second in State Cups |
March 27, 2006 | Under 8 Boys Win U-9 Indoor League |
March 19, 2006 | Cannibals (U-11A boys) win Jefferson Cup in Richmond |
January 15, 2006 | Pink Panthers (U-12A boys) take 2nd place in EPYSA Indoor State Cups |
January 8, 2006 | Heart (U-11A girls) win EPYSA Indoor State Cup Championship |
January 8, 2006 | Cannibals (U-11A boys) take 2nd place in EPYSA Indoor State Cups |
December 23, 2005 | LMSC Winter Newsletter |
November 20, 2005 | Lightning (U-9A boys) win Delco League Division 1 Championship |
November 20, 2005 | Cannibals (U-11A boys) repeat as Delco League Division 1 Champions |
November 20, 2005 | Fireballs (U-10C boys) repeat as Delco League Division 3 Champions |
November 20, 2005 | Mustangs (U-13 boys) win Delco League Division 3 Championship |
August 26, 2005 | Serpents (U-11C boys) win Kidspeace Tournament |
August 20, 2005 | Lightning (U-9A boys) win Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament |
August 20, 2005 | Cannibals (U-11A boys) win Spirit United Kickoff Classic Tournament |
July 5, 2005 | 2005 Summer Newsletter |
| |